Dennis Myers
Trustee ~ Germantown, WI

(262) 853-8214 ~ myersd@wi.rr.com

 

 

This page will provide government contact information for Village contacts to Voter Registration. Maps have been provided where appropriate. Please let me know if there is any other information you think would be helpful to others.

 

 

Village of Germantown

http://www.village.germantown.wi.us

N112 W17001 Mequon Road ................................................262-250-4700

Administrator ...........................................................................262-250-4750

Clerk .........................................................................................262-250-4740

Meetings: 1st and 3rd Monday of each month, 7:30 .pm., Village Hall

 

President .......................................................................Dean Wolter

Trustees:

Dist. 1 .............................................................................David Baum

Dist. 1 .............................................................................Terri Kaminski

Dist. 2 .............................................................................Shane Daniels

Dist. 2 .............................................................................Jeff Werderman

Dist. 3 .............................................................................Al Vanderheiden

Dist. 3 .............................................................................Melvin K. Ewert

Dist. 4 .............................................................................Jeff Hughes

Dist. 4 .............................................................................Arthur Zabel

Administrator ..................................................................David Schornack

Clerk ...............................................................................Barbara Goeckner

Finance Director/Treasurer ............................................Kim Rath

Assessor .........................................................................Accurate Appraisals

Planning Commission Chair ............................................Dean Wolter

Planning/Zoning Administrator .......................................Jeff Retzlaff

Police Chief .....................................................................Peter Hoell

 

 

Voter Registration

 

Polling Locations (contact the Village for your polling locaton)

District 1 .....................................Bethlehem Ev. Lutheran School, N108 W14290 Bel Aire Lane

District 2 .....................................Germantown American Legion Post, N120 W15932 Friestadt Road

District 3 .....................................Life Church Student Center, W164 N11325 Squire Drive

District 4 .....................................Crossway Church, W156 N10041 Pilgrim Road

 

Polls are open from 7:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.

 

Germantown Voting District Map (PDF)

 

 

Washington Co. Government

Government Center

432 E. Washington Street, West Bend, WI 53095

 

Clerk of Courts ........................................................262-335-4341

County Attorney ......................................................262-335-4374

County Clerk ...........................................................262-335-4400

County Treasurer ...................................................262-335-4324

 

Public Agency Center

333 E. Washington Street, West Bend, WI 53095

 

County Health Department ..........................................262-335-4462

County Planning & Parks Department .......................262-335-4445

 

Highway Department

900 Lang Street, West Bend, WI 53090 ....................262-335-4435

 

 

Washington Co. Supervisors

 

County Supervisors Website

 

Mark McCune, County Board Chair

Kristine M. Deiss
District 1
Roger W. Kist
District 2
Christopher D. Bossert
District 3
Michael R. Miller
District 4
Michael C. Bassill
District 5
Denis J. Kelling
District 6
Jeffrey T. Geib
District 7
Brian R. Krebs
District 8
Gerald J. Schulz
District 9
Michael A. Otten
District 10
Michael J. Parsons
District 11
Joseph C. Gonnering
District 12
Robert H. Hartwig
District 13
Raymond W. Heidtke
District 14
Marilyn H. Merten
District 15
Vacant
District 16
Timothy C. Michalak
District 17
Thomas R. Niebler
District 18
John H. Bulawa
District 19
Mark T. McCune
District 20
Donald A. Kriefall
District 21
Rock R. Brandner
District 22
Daniel R. Goetz
District 23
Peter I. Sorce
District 24
Jeffrey D. Schleif
District 25
Dawn M. Eyre
District 26

 

 


 

Please feel free to e-mail or call Supervisor Myers with your thoughts on any subject.

 

 

Back to Links Page